Bands & Acts That Have Played in Previous Years
Over the years many bands have played at the festival, both on and off the official stages. Since KISS (UK) Ltd started work on this web site in 2010 many features have been added year on year. We are happy to report we can now give you a record of the bands that have played since 2012 ... CLICK HERE for those that supplied a biog & a track you can listen to.

   
Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd September 2012    

Bands & Acts: Boneyard Junction  *  Led Gremlin  *  Jumbo Gumbo  *  Funke and The Two Tone Baby  *  Sally Ironmonger Trio  *  Cellar 39  *  Lynn Sullivan * Get Carter  *  Tanglefoot  *  Pearly Kings and Queens  *  The Throwbacks  *  Ben Jones and The Rifle Volunteers  *  Green Diesel  *  Milly Mae  *  Vince Martyn *  Cantiana Choir  *  The Open House Duo  *  Slug Pixies  *  Missouri Guts  *  Lost Weekend  *  Bowstring  *  DJ Graham the Hat  *  Dave McClelland  * Broken Biscuit  *  Morris Dancing Display  *  Fester and Sly  *  Emily And The Beats  *  Rappers  *  The Brothers Grimm  *  Chillbillies

   

Morris Sides: Tanglefoot  *  The Seven Champions Molly Dancers  *  Maenads  * Boughton Monchelsea Morris  *  Wolfs Head and Vixen  *  Oojah Kappivvy  * Gongscourers  *  Hammersmith Morris Men  *  Thameside Mummers  *  Ditchling Morris  *  Great Western Morris  *  Treacle Tarts  * Hawksword

   

Saturday 31st August & Sunday 1st September 2013

   

Bands & Acts: Captain Patch & The Mermaid Mollies  *  Ben Jones and The Rifle Volunteers  *  Hayley Oliver  *  Trouser Trumpets  *  The Blues Duo  *  Adrian Nation  *  The Assorted  *  Lynn Sullivan  *  The Hoots Band  *  Moroccan Mole  *  Comic Verse  *  The Throwbacks  *  Keval  *  The Soozuns  *  Sur Les Docks  *  Lonnie Donegan Jnr  *  Helen North and Friends  *  King Size Slim  *  Atlantic Currants  *  The Blues Duo  *  Roger Mean  *  Labyrinth  *  DJ Graham the Hat  *  Project Five  *  Fester & Sly  *  Lindey Hop  *  Unison BenZ  *  Carters Alibi  *  Rosco Levee & The Southern Slide  *  Cantiana Choir  *  Rough Common  * Green Diesel  *  Taking Care of Vegas  *  CoCo and the Butterfields  *  Anthrax (UK)  *  Kellys Heroes  *  Ukaholics  *  Funke and the Two Tone Baby  * Tombstone Liquor  *  Stevens' Racket  *  Laurence Lock

   

Morris Sides: Hammersmith Morris Men  *  Barley Brigg  *  Oyster Men  *  Oyster Women  *  The Seven Champions Molly Dancers  *  Ditchling Morris  *  Gongscourers  *  Thameside Mummers  *  Hannah's Cat  *  Tribal Banshee Belly Dancers  *  Broom Dashers  *  Tanglefoot  *  Dead Horse Morris  *  Lindy Hop  *  Creekside Cloggers

   

Saturday 30th & Sunday 31st August 2014

   

Bands & Acts: Pearly Kings and Queens * The Curb Pilots * The Crossfire * The Trouser Trumpets * Cadbury-Hicks * Serpentyne * Josh and Daisy * Lynn Sullivan & The Caramellos * The Sweetchunks Band * Fate The Juggler * Goosebumps * Skatonics * Ben Russell and The Charmers * Mark Lees * Paragraph 1 * I.R.I.S. * Helen North * King Size Slim * Scarlett Rae and The Cherry Reds * Milly Mae * The New Inventions * Labyrinth * Thomas Ashby * The Doctorates * High Tide * Lucky Jackson * The Narratones * George Oglivie * Nic Bennett * Cantiana Choir * Rough Common * Green Diesel * Taking Care of Vegas * CoCo and the Butterfields * Creek * Harper * Smoking Grace * Faversham Folk Club Residents * Captain Patch and The Mermaid Mollies * Sally Ironmonger * Martin Ledner and Shouting In The Woods * Sue Watson and Lizzie Stephens * Fred Holden and Chris Sadler * Chris Care * The Sunshine Ukes * Lonesome Trails * Bob Kenward * Gillywolfe * Capella * Larkspur

   

Morris Sides: Bishops Gundulph Morris * Box Hill Bedlam * Oyster Morris * Marlings Clog * Royal Liberty Morris * Boughton Monchelsea Morris * Tribal Banshees Belly Dancers * Wicked Belly Morris * Dead Horse Morris * Creekside Cloggers

   

Saturday 5th & Sunday 6th September 2015

   

Bands & Acts: Pearly Kings and Queens * Ola Onabule * Rudy Warman & The Heavy Weather * Goosebumps * Sur Les Docks * Ben Russell and The Charmers * The Rockin' Decades * Paragraph 1 * The Angelo Tristan Band * Helen North * John James Appleyard * Under The Wood * Blighty * The New Inventions * Relig Oran * Thomas Ashby * Maker * Baxter * Lucky Jackson * The Narratones * Matt Appleby * Tom Seals * Cantiana Choir * Nic Bennett * Rough Common * Green Diesel * Taking Care of Vegas * Flawless Carbon * Creek * Balalaika * Smoking Grace * Faversham Folk Club Residents * The 286 * Sally Ironmonger * Martin Ledner * Sometime in the Neverfuture * Capriole * Chris Care * Porch Swing Blues * The Foxglove Trio * Bob Kenward * Gillespie & Wolfe * Lawrence Lock Classical Guitar * Invicta Jazz Orchestra * Faversham Mission Brass * James Kerry & Sue Rule * Contra Alt Delete

   

Dance Acts: Alive and Kicking Morris Clog * Balaton Dancers (Hungarian Dance) * Cuckmere Morris * Anaconda (Romany, Egyptian & Fusion Belly Dance) * Hammersmith Morris * Beskydy Dancers (Czech & Slovak Dance) * Royal Liberty Morris * Boughton Monchelsea Morris * Tribal Banshees Belly Dancers * The Broomdashers (Morris) * The Zivko Firfov Folklore Group (Croatian, Serbian & Macedonian Dance) * Dead Horse Morris * Tanglefoot Appalachian Clog * Creekside Cloggers (Morris)

   

Our Sponsors

imageimageimageimage

Our Supporters & Suppliers